Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Mayfair Platinum website, https://www.mayfairplatinum.com.au (‘Site’).

Mayfair Wealth Partners Pty Ltd (t/a ‘Mayfair Platinum’) is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Mayfair Wealth Partners Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

There are many aspects of the Site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Mayfair Wealth Partners Pty Ltd customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Mayfair Wealth Partners Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

For each visitor to reach the Site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Mayfair Wealth Partners Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Mayfair Wealth Partners Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

CONTACTING US

Mayfair Wealth Partners Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: +61 (3) 9448 2390

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy
Mayfair Wealth Partners Pty Ltd,
Level 27
35 Collins St,
Melbourne, VICTORIA 3000

E-mail: enquiries@mayfairplatinum.com.au

Disclaimer

This website is published by Mayfair Wealth Partners Pty Ltd (t/a ‘Mayfair Platinum’) (ABN 74 168 878 779, AFSL Auth. Rep. No. 001 276 207 of Quattro Capital Group Pty Ltd (ABN 88 128 914 965, AFSL 334653)). It is provided by way of general information only, is subject to change, and may not be relied upon by any person. Mayfair Platinum is an is an Australia-based investment advisory firm. Mayfair Platinum’s authority under its appointment by Quattro Capital Group Pty Ltd under the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) is limited to the provision of financial services to wholesale clients in Australia only, including general (not personal) financial product advice relating to deposit products, foreign exchange contracts, derivatives, interests in managed investment schemes and securities. Mayfair Platinum and the members of its corporate group may have a beneficial interest in the financial services and products of that group. Mayfair Platinum provides advice in relation to financial products of its corporate group only, and terms, conditions and risks apply in respect of such financial products. Such financial products are not a comprehensive range of all possible investment products, are not bank deposits and (like most investments) may be subject to greater risk of capital loss and negative returns than traditional investment products. Prospective investors are strongly encouraged to seek independent professional legal, financial, accounting, taxation and valuation advice before deciding whether they consider any financial products to be suitable for them, and to request any relevant disclosure documents (such as Product Disclosure Statements and/or Information Memoranda) to ensure that they are fully informed before making any investment decision. Past performance should not be relied on as an indicator of future performance. The financial products offered by Mayfair Platinum and its corporate group are available to wholesale clients resident in Australia only. Mayfair Platinum does not accept investment from retail clients, non-wholesale clients or residents of countries other than Australia. Mayfair Platinum and the members of its corporate group are not deposit-taking institutions in Australia or elsewhere and are not authorised to conduct banking activities under the Banking Act 1959 (Cth).

© 2020 Mayfair Platinum. All rights reserved